Computed from the game's own Hero Hot List win and pick rates, not from opinion.
Filter by rank, then drag the heroes around to build your own.
Couldn't load the live tier data, so the list below is the version built into the page.
Switching rank or editing needs that data — try a reload.
View
Drag any hero to another tier to start your own list — or tap one, then tap where he goes:
a tier to put him at the end of it, another hero to put him in front of that one.
Click a tier's name to rename or recolour it.
Recently ↑ buffed, ↓ nerfed and ~ adjusted. Tier list subject to change.See the patch notes →
Peni Parker58.05%+7.79
Gorr The God Butcher55.76%+5.5
Magik55.25%+4.99
Devil Dinosaur55.13%+4.87
Ultron57.0%+4.63
Rocket Raccoon54.49%+4.23
Scarlet Witch53.59%+3.33
Hulk53.68%+3.15
Mantis53.39%+3.07
Psylocke52.92%+2.66
Thor52.67%+2.41
Hela52.43%+2.17
Rogue51.98%+1.72
Daredevil52.84%+1.47
Storm54.24%+1.39
Captain America52.21%+1.35
Loki51.73%+1.35
Iron Fist51.62%+1.18
Spider-Man51.35%+1.09
Black Panther51.94%+0.97
Angela51.63%+0.96
Mister Fantastic51.4%+0.55
Human Torch51.05%+0.27
Black Cat50.85%+0.19
Blade50.4%+0.11
Adam Warlock50.48%+0.09
Jubilee50.32%+0.06
Doctor Strange50.13%-0.13
The Hood50.07%-0.19
Iron Man50.02%-0.21
Emma Frost49.74%-0.52
White Fox49.65%-0.61
Groot49.48%-0.78
Gambit49.45%-0.81
Venom49.42%-0.84
Invisible Woman49.27%-0.99
Wolverine48.37%-1.14
Hawkeye47.6%-1.21
Star-Lord48.7%-1.26
Deadpoolduelist47.54%-1.29
Elsa Bloodstone48.42%-1.75
Luna Snow48.44%-1.82
Winter Soldier48.38%-1.88
Deadpoolstrategist48.34%-1.92
Magneto48.24%-2.02
Deadpoolvanguard48.01%-2.25
Cloak & Dagger47.84%-2.42
Jeff the Land Shark47.7%-2.56
Black Widow46.61%-3.03
Namor46.97%-3.29
Moon Knight46.76%-3.5
The Punisher46.01%-4.25
The Thing45.27%-4.99
Cyclops44.15%-6.11
Phoenix42.42%-6.17
Squirrel Girl43.05%-7.21
Hero tray
Drag heroes here to park them while you build. “Clear tiers” empties every tier into the tray.
!These win rates were measured before patch 10.5 (9 October 2026), which changed 13 heroes — those cards are ringed on the board above, and none of the numbers on them include the new build. The developers refresh the Hot List on their own half-season cadence, so it can be a while — read what changed in the meantime.